4th CARTUNION Cartoon Contest "Just Funny!" 2021

Результаты конкурсов карикатуры

Модератор: Andrey Feldshteyn

4th CARTUNION Cartoon Contest "Just Funny!" 2021

Сообщение Andrey Feldshteyn » Пн авг 30, 2021 2:45 pm

Изображение

The short list of contenders for "Just Funny" cartoon contest:
https://www.facebook.com/media/set?set= ... 471&type=3
Andrey Feldshteyn
http://www.cartoonblues.com
Аватара пользователя
Andrey Feldshteyn
 
Сообщения: 11651
Зарегистрирован: Вт июл 04, 2006 12:45 pm
Откуда: Minneapolis, USA

Re: 4th CARTUNION Cartoon Contest "Just Funny!" 2021

Сообщение Василий Александров » Пн авг 30, 2021 3:45 pm

Dear colleagues! The jury of the International "Just Funny!" Cartoon Contest selected 26 cartoons from your submissions. They are displayed in the album and numbered in the description. If you notice copies or similarities with previously seen cartoons, or if you know that this cartoon was previously awarded, please let us know by email: justfunnycartoon@gmail.com . In the first case please attach a similar cartoon, in the second case please provide a link to the contest results. There is no need to put "likes". Your messages will be reviewed from September 1 till September 10.


Уважаемые коллеги! Жюри конкурса карикатуры "Just Funny!" отобралo 26 работ, прошедших в финал. Они выставлены в альбоме и снабжены номерами в описании. Если вы заметили сходство с уже встречавшимися карикатурами или, что эта карикатура ранее была награждена, пожалуйста, сообщите нам об этом по электронной почте: justfunnycartoon@gmail.com. В первом случае вы должны приложить похожую карикатуру, во втором - ссылку на итоги конкурса. Ставить лайки не нужно. Ваши сообщения будут рассматриваться с 1 сентября по 10 сентября.
Аватара пользователя
Василий Александров
Moderator
 
Сообщения: 14129
Зарегистрирован: Вт июл 04, 2006 4:16 pm
Откуда: Санкт-Петербург

Re: 4th CARTUNION Cartoon Contest "Just Funny!" 2021

Сообщение Василий Александров » Вт авг 31, 2021 3:22 am

The short list

148_3 Alexander Sergeev, Russia
135_1 Alexander Shmidt, Russia
130_2 Alexey Mikhaylusev, Russia
201_1 Boris Erenburg, Israel
159_3 David Vela, Spain
147_2 Engin Selçuk, Turkey
045_1 Ferreol Murillo, Costa Rica
291_1 Helmut Jacek, Germany
136_3 Ilja Bereznickas, Lithuania
136_1 Ilja Bereznickas, Lithuania
121_2 István Kelemen, Hungary
208_2 Konstantin Kazanchev, Ukraine
056_1 Manuel Arriaga, Spain
167_1 Marcelo Lawryczenko, Argentina
101_3 Mirtad Gazazian, Armenia
400_1 Mohammad Hosain Akbari, Iran
378_1 Pepe Sanmartin, Peru
325_1 Pooya Abdoli, Iran
259_4 Ray Costa, Brazil
392_3 Reza Rahimi, Iran
221_2 Serafim Bakoulis, Greece
308_2 Sergey Semendyaev, Ukraine
089_1 Timofeichev Dmitry, Russia
219_1 Tošo Borković, Serbia
219_3 Tošo Borković, Serbia
179_1 Tunin Sergei, Russia
Аватара пользователя
Василий Александров
Moderator
 
Сообщения: 14129
Зарегистрирован: Вт июл 04, 2006 4:16 pm
Откуда: Санкт-Петербург

Re: 4th CARTUNION Cartoon Contest "Just Funny!" 2021

Сообщение Василий Александров » Ср сен 01, 2021 6:55 am

4 more cartoons have been added to the shortlist of the finalists.

В шорт-лист финалистов конкурса добавлено ещё 4 рисунка.

116_2 Sergey Sichenko, Israel
123_2 Ameen Alhabarah, Saudi Arabia
192_3 Ali Ghanaat, Iran
219_2 Tošo Borković, Serbia

https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set ... 471&type=3
Аватара пользователя
Василий Александров
Moderator
 
Сообщения: 14129
Зарегистрирован: Вт июл 04, 2006 4:16 pm
Откуда: Санкт-Петербург

Re: 4th CARTUNION Cartoon Contest "Just Funny!" 2021

Сообщение Andrey Feldshteyn » Пт сен 17, 2021 1:42 am

Dear collegues, thank you very much for your interest in
our contest! 388 artists from 65 countries sent us more
than 1200 cartoons!

The Jury of the International "Just Funny!" Cartoon Contest
is happy to announce the results of the competition.

The First Prize of $700 goes to Engin Selçuk (Turkey).
The Second Prize of $500 goes to Ilja Bereznickas (Lithuania).
The Third Prize of $300 goes to Boris Erenburg (Israel).



Изображение
Engin Selçuk (Turkey) - First Prize


Изображение
Ilja Bereznickas (Lithuania) - Second Prize


Изображение
Boris Erenburg (Israel) - Third Prize


Twelve artists will receive Honorable Mention Diplomas:
Alexander Sergeev (Russia)
Alexander Shmidt (Russia)
Dmitry Timofeichev (Russia)
István Kelemen (Hungary)
Marcelo Lawryczenko (Argentina)
Mirtad Gazazian (Armenia)
Mohammad Hosain Akbari (Iran)
Pepe Sanmartin (Peru)
Pooya Abdoli (Iran)
Reza Rahimi (Iran)
Serafim Bakoulis (Greece)
Sergey Semendyaev (Ukraine)



Изображение
Alexander Sergeev (Russia) - Honorable Mention Diploma


Изображение
Alexander Shmidt (Russia) - Honorable Mention Diploma


Изображение
Dmitry Timofeichev (Russia) - Honorable Mention Diploma


Изображение
István Kelemen (Hungary) - Honorable Mention Diploma


Изображение
Marcelo Lawryczenko (Argentina) - Honorable Mention Diploma


Изображение
Mirtad Gazazian (Armenia) - Honorable Mention Diploma


Изображение
Mohammad Hosain Akbari (Iran) - Honorable Mention Diploma


Изображение
Pepe Sanmartin (Peru) - Honorable Mention Diploma


Изображение
Pooya Abdoli (Iran) - Honorable Mention Diploma


Изображение
Reza Rahimi (Iran) - Honorable Mention Diploma


Изображение
Serafim Bakoulis (Greece) - Honorable Mention Diploma


Изображение
Sergey Semendyaev (Ukraine) - Honorable Mention Diploma


Tošo Borković (Serbia) was awarded the Special Mention Prize
for the series of cartoons, demonstrating his unique art of storytelling.

The Prize is actually the collection of cartoons by Saul Steinberg,
one of the greatest cartoonists of 20th century.

Изображение


Изображение
Tošo Borković (Serbia) - Special Mention Prize for the series of cartoons


Изображение
Tošo Borković (Serbia) - Special Mention Prize for the series of cartoons

Изображение
Tošo Borković (Serbia) - Special Mention Prize for the series of cartoons


Diplomas and monetary prizes will be sent to the artists electronically.
The Special Mention Prize will be sent by mail.


In a few weeks the PDF catalog will be presented to the public.
The list of participants is shown below:

Algeria
L'Andalou

Argentina
Diego Feld
Fabián Fucci
Gustavo Eduardo Green
Marcelo Lawryczenko
Maximiliano Pérez
Osvaldo Rugani
Sebastián Borda
Sergio Alejandro Villalobo

Armenia
Mirtad Gazazian
Ruben Arutchyan

Australia
Louis PoL
Peiman Mirzaei

Austria
Hule Hanusic
Pascal Kirchmair

Azerbaijan
Seyran Caferli
Soltan Soltanli

Belarus
Marat Halimau
Marina Gorelova

Belgium
Leon De Borger
Luc Descheemaeker
Patrick Heymans
Paul Kempeneers
Philippe Bossens

Bosnia and Herzegovina
Resad Sultanovic
Senad Nadarević

Brazil
Alisson Affonso
Arisson Tavares
Eder Santos
Edra Amorim
José Adnael Silva
José Miguel Pires Junior
Marcos Venicius
Mário Jesus Marcelino
Milton De Faria E Souza
Neltair Abreu
Ray Costa
Ricardo Freitas
Ronaldo Cunha Dias
Rucke Souza
Silvano Mello
Sizenando Alves Silveira

Bulgaria
Maya Tcholakova
Nikolay Tchobanov
Temenuga Djurova
Tsocho Peev
Valentin Georgiev
Valeri Alexandrov
Veselin Zidarov

Chile
Jaime Huerta
Ramon Carrillo Gomez

China
Ba Bilig
Bingling
Chen Lei
Fan Lintao
Hou Xiaoqiang
Jia Meng
Lei Zou
Li Ji Chuan
Li Jingshan
Li Kui Jun
Li Xiaoyang
Lijie Yang
Liu Qiang
Lujun
Niu Zhong Ju
Peidong Lou
Ruijun Jia
Shen Hong Li
Song Xu Sheng
Sun Baoxin
Sun Chen
Sun Shenying
Sūn Xiān Méi
Wang Dapeng
Wang Xuewei
Wei Li
Weichi Liang
Yang Liangyi
Yang Xia
Yu Shixin
Zhang Pengfei

Colombia
Andrés L Sandoval
David Martinez
Juan Camilo Lopera Arroyave
Luis Eduardo Leon
Ramiro Zapata
Raul Alfonso Grisales
Raul Fernando Zuleta

Costa Rica
Ferreol Murillo

Croatia
Borislav Josipovic
Čedomil Mišković
Damir Novak
Josip Kovačević
Josko Marusic
Slobodan Butir

Cuba
Alfredo Martirena Hernandez
Brady Izquierdo
Javier Cubero Torres
Miguel Morales Madrigal
Ramiro Zardoya
Roberto Castillo Rodríguez

Cyprus
Huseyin Cakmak
Igor Varchenko
Musa Kayra

Czech Republic
Evžen David

Egypt
Dina Abdelgawad Shosha
Omar Seddek
Sherif Arafa

Estonia
Enn Ehala
Ester Lauringson
Roman Matkiewicz

France
Bernard Bouton
Gerald Peigneux
Jean-Loïc Bélom
Nader Hafezi
Roman Michel

Germany
Anatoliy Lerner
Helmut Jacek
Jan Tomaschoff
Sabine Voigt
Steffen Jahsnowski

Greece
Grigoris Georgiou
Petros Tsiolakis
Seratim Bakoulis

Hungary
István Kelemen

India
B V Panduranga Rao
Bolem Satyanarayana
Gautam Diwar
Jairaj TG
Mahesh Dubeyi
Manoj Chopra
Priyak Dutta
Sekhar Rao Munduru
Siddabasappa Manjunatha
TVG Menon
Vithal Mootupuru

Indonesia
Afri Diyansyah
Agung Sumanto
Agus Harsanta
Anon Anindito
Bambang Sulistyo
Budi Hari Pujiono
Darsono
Jitet Kustana
Masri Tanjung
Taufiq Wadjdi
Tengku Anshary
Tommy Thomdean
Tyud Tahyudin
Wahyu Siswanto
Yustiniadi Danny
Yustinus Anang Jatmiko

Iran
Abbas Naaseri
Abolghasem Tahanian
Ahmad Reza Sohrabi
Ali Faridradpour
Ali Ghanaat
Ali Shafei
Alireza Pakdel
Arsalan Ahmadinejad
Bahram Arjmandnia
Banazadeh Moghadam
Bani Shariat
Benjamin AleAli
Efat Amjadipoor
Ehsan Cheraghi Iranshahi
Elham Khalili Mehr
Elham Khoshanjam
Elnaz Tizjang
Esmaeil Babaei
Farimah Fatemi
Farzaneh Nouri
Fatemeh Mirbagheri
Hamed Mortazavi Alavi
Hamid Ghalijari
Heibat Ahmadi
Hossein Naghib
Hossein Rahimkhani
Javad Jafarian
Khodayar Naroei
Mahdieh Sabbaghkar
Mahshid Hashemi
Majid Salehi
Makan Jaktaji
Marjan Khajavi
Marziyeh Khanizade
Massoud Shojai Tabatabai
Masumeh Mosayebkhah
Mehdad Bahrami
Mehrdad Abbasi
Mitra Azhdari
Mohammad Hosain Akbari
Mohammad Saleh Razm Hosseini
Mojtaba Heidarpanah
Monireh Ahmadi
Morteza Dehkamen
Naeimeh Nikooray
Nahid Maghsoudi
Naser Nargessi
Neda Khodaverdi
Neda Tanhaei Moghadam
Pooya Abdoli
Pouya Hosseinpour
Rasoul Hajizade
Reyhaneh Fakoori
Reza Rahimi
Salar Eshratkhah
Saman Souli
Sami Sawari
Sepideh Aghaei
Seyyed Sajjad Alizadeh
Shahin Hooshmand
Shakila Behmanesh
Shima Asna
Sohrab Kheiri
Soltani
Tayebe Khalili Mehr
Yalda Hasheminezhad
Zhaleh Yosefinezhad

Iraq
Bakr Abdulrahman
Jabar Saber

Israel
Alexandru Bartfeld
Boris Erenburg
Ilya Katz
Sergey Sichenko

Italy
Andrea Bersani
Daniele Zordan
Friedrich Tasser
Lorenzo Bassi
Marco Fusi
Nicola Bucci
Zaza Leonardo

Japan
Yuji Komiya

Lebanon
Anas Lakkis

Lithuania
Ilja Bereznickas
Vladimiras Beresniovas

Luxembourg
Barthel Catherine

Macedonia
Jordan Pop Iliev

Mexico
Gabriel López

Montenegro
Darko Drljevic

Morocco
Ahmed Khabali
Naji Benaji

Myanmar
U Nyan Myint
Zarny Aung

Nepal
Kuldip Jang Bahadur Gurung

New Zealand
Mark Winter

Nicaragua
Wilber Chavarria Centeno

Norway
Said Mohsen Hossaini

Peru
Pepe Sanmartin

Philippines
Оmar Ramon Nonnato Arellano

Poland
Alicja Wieczorek
Dariusz Dabrowski
Izabela Kowalska-Wieczorek
Jerzy Stepniak
Maciej Trzepalka
Marek Mosor
Michal Graczyk
Sławomir Makal
Zbigniew Piszczako

Portugal
Antonio Santos
Ribeiro Ferreira Pedro

Republic of Korea
Kim Heung Soo
Yong Myong Lee

Romania
Bogdan Mihai Stanesku
Bortă Ambrozie Ovidiu
Constantin Ciosu
Cornel Chiorean
Liviu Stanila
Marian Lupu
Mihai Gabriel Boboc
Mihai Victor Eugen
Nicolae Lengher
Pavel Constantin
Petry and Crisan
Sergiu Farcasanu

Russia
Alexander Sergeev
Alexander Shmidt
Alexey Mikhaylusev
Anatolii Belov
Anatoly Radin
Andrey Selivanov
Dmitry Kononov
Dmitry Timofeichev
Ekaterina Vorobieva
Fedor Alekseev
Igor Smirnov
Ivan Anchukov
Konstantin Chakhirov
Marina Bondarenko
Mikhail Chernyshev
Nikolay Chernyshev
Nikolay Popov
Sergei Tunin
Sergey Sokolov
Valeri Tarasenko
Victor Skopintsev
Vladimir Khakhanov
Vladimir Semerenko
Vladimir Soldatov
Vladimir Tyurin
Vladimir Vasilev
Yury Kosarev

Saudi Arabia
Ameen Alhabarah

Serbia
Borislav Stankovic
Dusan Smiljanic
Goran Celicanin
Goran Divac
Jugoslav Vlahovic
Milan Bukovac
Mileta Miloradovic
Milorad Rankov
Miroslav Jakovljev
Sava Babic
Spiro Radulovic
Tošo Borković
Vaso Krčmar

Slovakia
Roman Sika
Vladimír Pavlík

Spain
David Vela
Galina_Lukianina
Juan Gabriel
Juli Sanchis
Macias Avila Manuel
Manuel Arriaga
Marat Valiakhmetov

Sri Lanka
Sobhitha Wimalajeewa

Syria
Yassin Al-Khalil
Hamid Karout
Hasan Ali Ismail
Raed Khalil

Thailand
Prawit Mongkolnowrut

Turkey
Ahmet Aykanat
Akyıldız Muhammet
Ali_Hakan_Alan
Bora Küçük
Cemil Safitürk
Cengiz UÇ
Engin Selçuk
Erdogan Başol
Gumus Musa
Halit Kurtulmuş
Kemal Ozyurt
Lutfu Cakin
Mehmet Zeber
Muammer Kotbaş
Murat Sevinç
Mustafa Yıldız
Oguz Gurel
Ömer Çam
Orhan Gürçayır
Saatci Kaan
Saatçi Seyit
Seyit Saatçi
Tuna Ceylan
Yalcin Eroglu
Yüksel Can
Yüksel Cengiz

Ukraine
Alexander Dubovsky
Daniil Kuznetsov
Igor Lukyanchenko
Konstantin Kazanchev
Leonid Storozhuk
Michael Mayevsky
Oleg Gutsol
Oleg Loktev
Oleksiy Kustovsky
Olexandr Sydorenko
Sergey Dudchenko
Sergey Semendyaev
Vadim Siminoga
Valentyn Bezruk
Valery Momot
Viacheslav Kapreliants
Vladimir Кazanevsky

United Arab Emirates
Faisal Alqasimi

United Kingdom
Houmayoun Mahmoudi
John Wright
Ross Thomson
Talimonov Alexei

Uruguay
Leslie Ricciardi

USA
David Hafez
Hazem Nassar
Jonny Hawkins
Phu Nguyen
William Lockett

Uzbekistan
Makhmud Eshonqulov
Nikolay Sviridenko
Andrey Feldshteyn
http://www.cartoonblues.com
Аватара пользователя
Andrey Feldshteyn
 
Сообщения: 11651
Зарегистрирован: Вт июл 04, 2006 12:45 pm
Откуда: Minneapolis, USA

Re: 4th CARTUNION Cartoon Contest "Just Funny!" 2021

Сообщение митя » Пт сен 17, 2021 4:40 am

Поздравляю победителей! Хорошие работы!!!
митя
 
Сообщения: 1611
Зарегистрирован: Пт мар 23, 2007 4:47 am
Откуда: пермь

Re: 4th CARTUNION Cartoon Contest "Just Funny!" 2021

Сообщение Василий Александров » Пт сен 17, 2021 7:19 am

Аватара пользователя
Василий Александров
Moderator
 
Сообщения: 14129
Зарегистрирован: Вт июл 04, 2006 4:16 pm
Откуда: Санкт-Петербург

Re: 4th CARTUNION Cartoon Contest "Just Funny!" 2021

Сообщение Andrey Feldshteyn » Пт сен 17, 2021 10:20 pm

Andrey Feldshteyn
http://www.cartoonblues.com
Аватара пользователя
Andrey Feldshteyn
 
Сообщения: 11651
Зарегистрирован: Вт июл 04, 2006 12:45 pm
Откуда: Minneapolis, USA

Re: 4th CARTUNION Cartoon Contest "Just Funny!" 2021

Сообщение Александр Сергеев » Сб сен 18, 2021 1:29 am

Поздравляю ВСЕХ!!!
Аватара пользователя
Александр Сергеев
 
Сообщения: 282
Зарегистрирован: Вс янв 06, 2008 5:53 am
Откуда: Sankt-Peterburg, Russia

Re: 4th CARTUNION Cartoon Contest "Just Funny!" 2021

Сообщение Sichenko Sergey » Сб сен 18, 2021 1:38 am

Мои поздравления победителям!
Шалом!
Аватара пользователя
Sichenko Sergey
 
Сообщения: 1658
Зарегистрирован: Вт мар 27, 2007 5:32 pm
Откуда: Хайфа,Израиль

Re: 4th CARTUNION Cartoon Contest "Just Funny!" 2021

Сообщение попов андрей » Сб сен 18, 2021 6:32 am

Поздравляю победителей!
Аватара пользователя
попов андрей
 
Сообщения: 2295
Зарегистрирован: Пн июн 02, 2008 12:38 pm
Откуда: санкт-петербург

Re: 4th CARTUNION Cartoon Contest "Just Funny!" 2021

Сообщение Александр Шмидт » Сб сен 18, 2021 1:53 pm

Большое спасибо жюри за честь быть удостоенным. :-)
Неожиданно...
Александр Шмидт
 
Сообщения: 226
Зарегистрирован: Ср сен 26, 2007 10:17 am

Re: 4th CARTUNION Cartoon Contest "Just Funny!" 2021

Сообщение Алексей Михайлусев » Сб сен 18, 2021 2:13 pm

Классные работы! Поздравляю Всех..!
Алексей Михайлусев
 
Сообщения: 309
Зарегистрирован: Вс окт 25, 2009 1:25 pm

Re: 4th CARTUNION Cartoon Contest "Just Funny!" 2021

Сообщение Valery Momot » Вс сен 19, 2021 1:37 am

Поздравляю!
Спасибо. Валерий Момот
Аватара пользователя
Valery Momot
 
Сообщения: 1331
Зарегистрирован: Вт мар 17, 2009 3:24 am
Откуда: Dnepropetrovsk


Вернуться в The results of cartoon contests. Результаты конкурсов

Кто сейчас на конференции

Сейчас этот форум просматривают: нет зарегистрированных пользователей и гости: 4


cron